NY
New Hartford
Average Sales Price
-Median Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Population Data provided by Attom Data
17,173Welcome to New Hartford, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3225 Snowden Hill RD, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home, Vacant Land
1.37 Acres Lot
$ 20,000 $ 25,000 20.0%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
61 Janet TER, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,862 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 369,900 1.3%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
42 Ironwood RD, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,370 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 850,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.55 2
Bedrooms 3.27 3
Year Built 1964 1967
Lot Size 127,904 Sqft 17,748 Sqft
Taxes $6,414 $5,162
Population
17.2K
17.2K in 2020
Density
868.8
per square mile
Households
7.3K
25% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
11% Associate
21% Bachelor
22% Graduate
23% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION